iPhotos

SATURDAY:

20120905-004350.jpg

Before the Latin Mass, celebrated by Fr. A Tay, last Saturday Evening

20120905-004357.jpg

SUNDAY:

20120905-004411.jpg

The view at Church, around 7am, during our Feast Day last Sunday. #nofilter btw!

20120905-004446.jpg

“Lights will guide you Home”

20120905-004455.jpg

20120905-004515.jpg

Lectors’ Cup Corn Stall!

20120905-004523.jpg

20120905-004532.jpg

Chocolate Gelato to beat the scorching sun during the Feast Day Funfair

TUESDAY:

20120905-004621.jpg

Macarons from Et Artisan Sweets @ Holland Grove ystd! … (Y)

20120905-004626.jpg

Box of Happiness

20120905-004632.jpg

@ Old School Delights because Habitat Coffee was closed ystd

20120905-004636.jpg

20120905-005632.jpg

#failedshot (due to the sunlight) And this was after i auto-corrected the lightning and stuff!

20120905-005644.jpg

Chendol! I wanna try their Gula Melaka sago the next time though. That’s my #1 Fav dessert! SPAM GULA MELAKA, SPAM.

I guess OSD’s a pretty comfortable place to be chilling with friends and just watch your afternoon pass by. Their numerous cold drinks (Abelle loved their Bandung ice) + desserts will definitely satisfy considering how insane the weather is these days. And to sum this post up, i’ll just leave you with a statement that @mypinkpony made at OSD: “Only their prices are not old-school”… lolllllll. Nah, don’t get her wrong. Their prices are decent. Just that, maybe she was expecting a 30cents kopi-o? hahaha.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: