xx

20120331-171630.jpg

20120331-171651.jpg

w/ @linsinlohan. Hahaha, i just HAD to upload this picture because i really honestly think that i look like a (Shameless) Angel after editing the brightness and stuff, hahaha.

20120331-171713.jpg

@ Swee Choon with @jamdavidtojam, @sebasyk and @mypinkpony

20120331-171704.jpg

Their fried Mee-sua Kueh was so damn good plz?!

20120331-171725.jpg

Met my favorite JACKY (@kittykatparade, @mypinkpony, @plastikkbarbie, @seasidesirenss) + @dollyunicorn for dinner @ Marche yesterday!

20120331-171738.jpg

And we ended the night with a HUGE cup of BBT from ArtTease.

20120331-171732.jpg

20120331-171801.jpg

Best buy of the week! With love from mummyyyyy :*

First time making a Hello Kitty bread and... it was a success! (Y)

It’s the last day of March today, and we’re on to April in approximately 7hours. Come tmrw, it will be the start of our Holy Week as we prepare ourselves for the solemn Good Friday followed by HIS Glorious resurrection on Easter! It’s definitely gonna be a busy week ahead with all the services, masses and celebrations. And in between those busy times, i have to definitely  squeeze in (Lots of) time to study. #WoesOfAStudent.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: