Morning dove gets caught in the telephone wire


Happy 18th B’day Mark!!!

Btw, this photo was taken after PE, so all of us pretty much sweaty and messy. haha.

Anw, met the bestfriend today. It was awesome. (omgosh, luv ur HTC Dream phone!!!) We went to pizza hut for lunch before coming over to my place… Gosh, it’s been so long. Miss the ij days when we would head to compass for lunch almost everyday, and then come to my place to chill, just because it was the most convenient place. Hahaha.

Love days like this. Chatting over lunch and commenting on stuff before the laptop. Ahhhh… relaxing. This is what we ought to feel.

And oh, i wanna get Taylor Swift’s CD, i love her song ^.^ Alright, got to start on my assignments now.

Goodnight.

4 comments
  1. Yo baobao! Not only is your place convenient, it is the best place to chillax evaaaaa. Feels like Home (aw!). We should do this soooooon 🙂
    Lublubewww. HAHA.

  2. luvcbelle said:

    Hahahaha. Hmmm….
    Thanks Wendy!

  3. luvcbelle said:

    HAHAHAHA! Yes, so fun! Omgosh, we used to cook porridge all last time!! Awwww….
    Yeap, soon, again! luvvv!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: