I’m not moving.

Going back to the corner,
where I first saw you
Gonna camp in my sleeping bag,
I’m not gonna move
Got some words on cardboard
Got your picture in my hand
Saying “if you see this girl can you tell her where I am”
Some try to hand me money
They don’t understand,
I’m not broke I’m just a broken hearted man
I know it makes no sense
What else can I do?
How can I move on
when I’m still in love with you?

Cause’ if one day you wake up
and find that your missing me
and your heart starts to wonder
where on this earth I could be,
Thinking maybe you’d come back here
to the place that we’d meet
Then you’d see me waiting for you
on the corner of the street,
So I’m not moving
I’m not moving

Policeman says “Son you cant stay here”
I say there’s someone I’m waiting for if its a day, a month, a year,
Gotta stand my ground,
even if it rains or snows,
If she changes her mind,
this is the first place she will go

Cause’ if one day you wake up
and find that your missing me
and your heart starts to wonder
where on this earth I could be,
Thinking maybe you’d come back here
to the place that we’d meet
Then you’d see me waiting for you
on the corner of the street,
So I’m not moving
I’m not moving
I’m not moving
I’m not moving

People talk about the guy,
thats waiting in on a girl
Woooaah -oooh
There are no holes in his shoes,
But a big hole in his world
Oooooh
Maybe I’ll get famous for the man who can’t be moved,
and maybe you wont mean to but you’ll see me on the news,
and you’d come running to the corner,
Cause’ you’ll know its just for you
I’m the man who can’t be moved
I’m the man who cant be moved

Cause’ if one day you wake up,
and find that your missing me,
and your heart starts to wonder
where on this earth I could be,
Thinking maybe you’d come back here
to the place that we’d meet
and you’d see me waiting for you
on the corner of the street
so I’m not moving
I’m not moving
I’m not moving
I’m not moving
(Cause’ if one day you wake up,
and find that your missing me,
and your heart starts to wonder
where on this earth I could be,
Thinking maybe you’d come back here
to the place that we’d meet
and you’d see me waiting for you
on the corner of the street)
Haven’t posted smth public for a longgg time, so i decided to post smth sweet. This is smth realllyyyy sweet that my sister showed me and it got me tearing. Love Ghost Whisperer long time. I think Jennifer Love Hewitt and David Conrad have such amazingly good on-screen chemistry!!! And he’s really charming too btw. Haha. Got to love this show and this song. I hope Jim will be able to regain his memory soon!

It is so painful to know that Jim was willing to do anything for Melinda, even to the extend of entering into another person’s body just to be with Melinda after he has passed on, but it ended up with him not remembering anything… But i pity Melinda the most… Damn, i can’t get enough of this show.

K, enjoy the video people.

8 comments
  1. hahah my bro showed me this vid last time. yah damn sweeeet hehehe we are crazy.

  2. I cried when Jim died especially after he talked to her by the hospital bed!! The story became kinda haywire after his death, wish he was still alive :c And yes I agree, their online chemistry is epic! Like no other on screen couple.

  3. luvcbelle said:

    HHAHAHA, ya! Damn sweet right! Haha. Yes, both of us are so crazy!!! Tgt 4evaa!!

  4. luvcbelle said:

    Ya! It’s damn nice right. I really love the show alot. See you arnd Sally! (:

  5. luvcbelle said:

    Ya!!! Omgosh, his death was so unexpected la! Ya, i wish he was still alive. Then there will be much more sweet moments, omgosh, i think both of them are just so sweet and compatible. Really wish he will regain his memory soon! That’s the least they can do right. Haha.

  6. luvcbelle said:

    Hi Debra! It’s you! Hhaha. Kk, added you back alrdy! (:

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: